Television Series Regular/Pilot Roles

SPLITT DOWN THE MIDDLE

Troy Miller/Dakota Films-FOX

RAY ALEXANDER (Lou Gossett & James Coburn)

Gary Nelson/Viacom-NBC

Television M.O.W & Mini-Series

PASSING GLORY

Steve James/TNT Original Productions

INNOCENT VICTIMS

Gil Cates/Innocent Victims-ABC

GUTS & GLORY: THE OLIVER NORTH STORY

Mike Robe/Papazian-Hirsch

A MESSAGE FROM HOLLY

Rod Holcomb/Corapeake

SHOOT FIRST: A COP'S VENGEANCE

Mel Damski/Interscope-Harvey Kahn

CROSSING THE MOB

Steven H. Stern/Clandon

NITTI

Michael Switzer/Leonard Hill

Television Guest-Star/Co-Star Roles

GLEE

Eric Stolz/20th Century Fox

AWAKE

Sarah Pia Anderson/Fox

SAVING GRACE

Rod Hardy/TNT

DEXTER

Marcos Siega/Showtime

JOURNEYMAN

Laura Innes/20th Century Fox

STANDOFF

Terrence O'Hara/20th Century Fox

LAS VEGAS

David Solomon/NBC

THE CLOSER

Rick Wallace/TNT

COMMANDER IN CHIEF (recurring)

Greg Yaitanes, Dan Lerner, Jeff Bleckner

ALIAS

Greg Yaitanes/ABC-Touchstone

CSI: MIAMI

Greg Yaitanes/Bruckheimer-CBS

NYPD BLUE

John Hyams/20th Century Fox

COLD CASE

Greg Yaitanes/Bruckheimer-Warner Bros.

MONK

Randy Zisk/O.C.P.I. Productions/USA

NIP/TUCK

Michael M. Robin/Warner Brothers-F/X

SKIN (2 episodes)

Greg Yaitanes/Bruckheimer-Warner Bros.

JUDGING AMY

Dan Sackheim/20th Century Fox

THE AGENCY

Bob Berlinger/CBS

MALIBU, CA

Gary Shimokawa/Tribune Entertainment

THE JERSEY

Paul Hoen/Lynch Entertainment-Disney

VIP (2 episodes)

Greg Yaitanes/LaFitte Productions

ANY DAY NOW

Artie Mandelberg/Lifetime Television

SEINFELD

Andy Ackerman/Castle Rock Ent.

MURPHY BROWN

Peter Bonerz/Warner Brothers Television

SILK STALKINGS

John Paragon/Stu Segall Productions

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (recurring)

Columbia Pictures Television/CBS

NASH BRIDGES

Jim Manera/Don Johnson Productions

ROBIN'S HOODS

Bob Scheerer/Spelling Television

LA LAW

Oz Scott/20th Century Fox

DIAGNOSIS MURDER (recurring)

Chris Nyby/Viacom

BAKERSFIELD P.D.

Dean Parisot/Disney

THIRTYSOMETHING

Steven Robman/MGM-UA

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

Victor Lobl/Witt-Thomas

CHINA BEACH (2 episodes)

Sharron Miller, Steve Dubin/Warner Bros.

21 JUMP STREET

James Contner/Stephen J. Cannell

FATHER DOWLING MYSTERIES

Ron Satlof/Viacom

TOUR OF DUTY

Randy Robert/New World Productions

STREET JUSTICE

Rene Bonniere/Stephen J. Cannell

OUR HOUSE

Ray Austin/Lorimar Productions

THE BRONX ZOO

Win Phelps/Paramount-UBU

HARD TIME ON PLANET EARTH

Roger Duchowny/Disney

FIRST TUESDAY (Emmy nomination-Best Actor)

Stuart Smith/S.C.S. Productions

Film

 

DAWN PATROL

Daniel Petrie Jr./Enderby Entertainment

LIVE FREE OR DIE HARD

Len Wiseman/Fox Films

BOBBY

Emilio Estevez/Bobby Productions

SPIDER'S WEB

Paul Levine/Magic Hour Pictures

BROTHER

Takeshi Kitano/Little Brother Productions

THE DISAPPEARING GIRL TRICK

David Willis/In The Dark Productions

TORTURED INTELLECTUALS

Michael Haddad/Tesolin-Haddad

AIR ATTACK

Jim Wynorski/RPI Productions

BLACK DAWN

John DeBello,Michael Bayer/Kilkanin

FINAL VOYAGE

Jim Wynorski/Final V. Films

AYN RAND: A SENSE OF LIFE

Michael Paxton/A G Media Corporation

I CRAVE ROCK AND ROLL

Carmen Santa Maria/Vista Pacific Ent.

RED SURF

H. Gordon Boos/Arrowhead Entertainment

AUTOMOBILE EROTICS

Michael Stock/Stock Footage Productions

A PLACE FOR SARAH

Adoley Odunton/John Henry Foundation

GONE HOLLYWOOD

Rick Cipes/Comedy is No Crime Prods.

BRIDGES

Vladamir Lange/Lange Productions

LOOSE ENDS

Nick Stamos/Macos Productions

THE STATUE OF SURPRISE

Gerard Dessere/Statuesque Productions

Stage

 

 

PA'S FUNERAL

(Bennetto)

Interact Theatre

THE SONS OF LINCOLN

(Pinch)

The Lillian Theatre

PAINTINGS

(Pete)

The Falcon Theatre

FLYIN' WEST

(Frank)

The Pasadena Playhouse

WHEN ELVIS MET CHE´

(Eusebio)

Whitefire Theatre

¿DE DONDE?

(Oscar/Willy)

New Mexico Repertory Theatre

MARLON BRANDO SAT HERE

(Larry)

Actor's Forum Theatre

BIRDBATH

(Frankie)

Pepperdine University (Guest Artist)

THE RAIGNE OF EDWARD III

(Mariner/Herald)

The Globe Playhouse

Training

Harry Mastrogeorge

Tony Greco

Peggy Feury/William Traylor (The Loft Studio)

The Groundlings

Special Skills

Certified SCUBA diver, firearms, motorcycles, horseback riding, private pilot

Dialects: Italian, Cuban, Mexican, Puerto Rican, Brooklyn, Jersey, French,

Southern, Mid-Eastern, Russian, Boston

 


 

theatrical.pdf

 Download .pdf versions of this résumé

You'll need Acrobat Reader to view


commercial.pdf